IRO Events in the North West and Wales.

Date/Time Event Location IRO Area
Tue, 9 Feb 2021
17:30-18:30
Managing day-to-day performance Institution of Railway Operators

Find out more about the IRO’s North West area

 

Archived events

Date/Time Event Location IRO Area
Wed, 13 Jan 2021
17:30-18:30
Tim Wood: Northern Powerhouse Rail – An Update on Progress Institution of Railway Operators
Wed, 9 Dec 2020
17:30-18:30
David Horne: The impact of Coronavirus on the railway – How it has affected customers & colleagues. Institution of Railway Operators
Thu, 6 Aug 2020
18:00-19:00
Online Event – Richard Bates – Is it possible to predict the future? The strategic planning of the rail network Institution of Railway Operators
Tue, 7 Jul 2020
18:00-19:00
Online Event – Tim Kendell – Tram Trains Institution of Railway Operators
Wed, 10 Jun 2020
18:00-19:00
Online Event – Piers Connor – The Metroisation of Railways Institution of Railway Operators
Thu, 4 Jun 2020
18:00-19:00
Online Event – Dr Jeff Allan – UK's First Hydrogen Train Institution of Railway Operators
Thu, 19 Mar 2020
18:00
CANCELLED – Railway Safety Presented by David Maidment OBE Crewe North West & Wales
Thu, 20 Feb 2020
13:00
IRO BLACKPOOL TRAMWAY VISIT Blackpool North West & Wales

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=G-7TGXLLJPTE