IRO Events in Ireland.

Date/Time Event Location IRO Area
Wed, 14 Apr 2021
17:30-18:30
Mike Haigh: Northumberland Line Re-opening Institution of Railway Operators

Find out more about the IRO’s Irish area

 

Archived events

Date/Time Event Location IRO Area
Wed, 7 Apr 2021
08:00-09:00
Graham Force and Gabriel Stroud: Competence Management on the Railway Australia
Wed, 3 Mar 2021
17:30-18:30
Greg Morse: The Clapham Junction Accident of 1988 Institution of Railway Operators
Wed, 10 Feb 2021
17:30-18:30
Network Rail devolution and reshaping to deliver for customers Institution of Railway Operators
Tue, 9 Feb 2021
17:30-18:30
Managing day-to-day performance Institution of Railway Operators
Wed, 13 Jan 2021
17:30-18:30
Tim Wood: Northern Powerhouse Rail – An Update on Progress Institution of Railway Operators
Wed, 9 Dec 2020
17:30-18:30
David Horne: The impact of Coronavirus on the railway – How it has affected customers & colleagues. Institution of Railway Operators
Thu, 6 Aug 2020
18:00-19:00
Online Event – Richard Bates – Is it possible to predict the future? The strategic planning of the rail network Institution of Railway Operators
Tue, 7 Jul 2020
18:00-19:00
Online Event – Tim Kendell – Tram Trains Institution of Railway Operators

1 2 3 4 5 6 7