IRO Events in the North East.

Date/Time Event Location IRO Area
Wed, 27 Sep 2017
17:00-17:30
Policing the Railways York Station North East
Tue, 10 Oct 2017
16:00-17:00
North East Area AGM York North East
Tue, 10 Oct 2017
17:00-17:30
Rail North – 'Devolution in Action' York North East
Thu, 19 Oct 2017
All Day
Introduction to the Railway Industry – IRO Learn Short Course Kings Heath Institution of Railway Operators
Tue, 14 Nov 2017
17:00-17:30
Tram Train – Breaking the Mould York North East
Mon, 4 Dec 2017
17:00-17:30
ECML Power Upgrade – The Hidden Project York North East
Thu, 14 Dec 2017
17:00
IRO North East Area Christmas Party North East
Tue, 16 Jan 2018
17:00-17:30
'What Operators need to know about ERTMS' York North East
Thu, 15 Mar 2018
17:00-17:30
Understanding TOC Alliances York North East
Tue, 15 May 2018
17:00-17:30
New Trains in the North York North East

1 2
Find out more about the IRO’s North East area

 

Archived events

Date/Time Event Location IRO Area
Tue, 18 Jul 2017
17:00-20:00
IRO North East Area Summer Social Evening York North East
Fri, 7 Jul 2017
All Day
Hitachi Train Building Factory Visit Newton Aycliffe North East
Wed, 21 Jun 2017
12:00-16:00
IRO Members’ Lunch 2017 London Institution of Railway Operators
Wed, 21 Jun 2017
11:00-12:00
IRO Annual General Meeting London Institution of Railway Operators
Thu, 15 Jun 2017
All Day
Introduction to the Railway Industry – IRO Learn Short Course Kings Heath Institution of Railway Operators
Sun, 11 Jun 2017-Wed, 14 Jun 2017
All Day
Irish Study Tour (Postponed) North East
Sat, 20 May 2017
All Day
Embsay Railway – Familly Day North Yorkshire North East
Wed, 5 Apr 2017
17:00-19:00
Tour of York Workforce Development Centre Cinder Lane off Leeman Road North East

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10